Call 9170-5114 to enquire

Privacy Policy

Personal privacy is extremely important to us. In Uptas Learning Hub Private Limited takes every user’s privacy very seriously and will only collect, record and retain information as per agreed by users who came to the website. We will hold your information and kept them confidential as long as required to by th law or deemed relevant for purposes for which it was collected.


Your personal data is protected and will not be released to the public or by any third party. All your information collected will only be used as reference by Uptas Learning Hub Pte Ltd. During your visit to our website, you are allowed to remain anonymous and at no time at all that you will need to identify yourself unless the following take place:


You have an existing account on the website, and You are logged in as a user, with your username and password. In Uptas Learning Hub, we are committed to adhere strictly with the Personal Data Protection Act as mandated by the laws of Singapore.

If you have any suggestions or quarries, you may contact us via e-mail at enquiry@uptas.sg.



**For any new signup users, your personal details collected will only include the following:


Name:
Email Address:
Mobile Number:
Date of Birth:
Gender:

All the customer or users information that have been submitted to us shall be deemed non-misleading and will be deemed as truthful and accurate. You, as a customer or user also agree that it is your total responsibility to ensure any changes to your own personal information is the latest updated version in our system. Uptas Learning Hub Pte Ltd will not be held responsible or even liable for any attempts cause by the false or any possible inaccurate information provided by the users or customers.



When you register with Uptas Learning Hub Pte Ltd or provide us your own personal information through the website. We might send occasional electronic newsletter series to you, promotions and maybe other possible updates about our recent services. The users are provided with the option to unsubscribe at any time from receiving such contents by simply clicking the “Unsubscribe” function normally located at the bottom page of the email. Under only exceptional circumstances as deemed necessary, Uptas Learning Hub Pte Ltd may require to disclose our customers or even users personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that such disclosure is necessary to prevent a life or health threat or for law enforcement purposes.



Uptas Learning Hub Pte Ltd will never sell any of own clients personal data or information to a third party.



If for any reason that you would like to view your personal information, please contact us at our e-mail addresses above. We reserve the right to charge a reasonable administrative fee, if required, for retrieving your personal information records. It is your responsibility to keep your Uptas Learning Hub username and password confidential and not make it available to unauthorized third parties. We do not assume any liability for misuse of your Uptas Learning Hub username, password or other details, except as stated in the User Agreement.


Whenever you visit our Uptas Learning Hub website, our servers will be able to automatically track and record information which compress of the following:


Your computer’s IP address.
Your browser type.


Webpage you visited before you came to our website. Webpages within the Platform which you visited. Time duration spent on those webpages, items and information searched on the platform, access times and dates, and other statistics.



These information collected are only used for the sole purpose of analysis as well as evaluation so as to help us to improve our services and marketing.



Uptas Learning Hub reserves the right to revise and amend this Privacy Policy as deemed necessary without any prior notice.